Tanja Pederson ext 3011
Principal
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Jen Balster ext 3020
Administrative Assistant
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Travis Lape ext 3392
District Innovative Director
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Nate Rotert ext 3293
Counselor
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Laura Steichen ext 3292
School Nurse
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Nicole Husske ext. 3341
Instructional Coach
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Chris Andre ext 5149
Junior Kindergarten Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Tracy Linder ext 3390
Junior Kindergarten Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Ashley Artz ext 3120
Kindergarten Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Amy Donnelly ext 3107
Kindergarten Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Tracy Wysong ext 3391
Kindergarten Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Shelly Mathiesen
Aide
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kelli McLemore
Aide
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Stacey Tecklenburg
Aide
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Chase Hirt ext 3149
1st Grade Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Holly Hodge ext 3234
1st Grade Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Julie LeFebvre ext. 3456
1st Grade Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Melissa Meissner
1st Grade Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Alexis Bohn ext 3389
Littles (2nd) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kali Denman ext 3245
Littles (2nd) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Chelsea Murphy ext 3414
Littles (2nd) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Jenny Barthel ext 3221
Middles (3rd) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kaitlin Gregg ext 3398
Middles (3rd) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Tanya Ramstad ext. 3380
Middles (3rd) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Ashley Fitzgerald
Molders (4th) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
Shaina Goedtke ext 3252
Molders (4th) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kathleen Petersen ext 3258
Molders (4th) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Sage Bocian
Olders (5th) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
Krista Hansen ext 3279
Olders (5th) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Danielle Place ext 3170
Olders (5th) Personalized Learning Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Mark Beckstrand
Adaptive PE
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Elayna Bierle ext 3180
Special Education Resource Facilitator
SPED
605-743-2567
Rachel Bonnema ext 3349
Special Education Resource Facilitator
SPED
605-743-2567
Dawn Reichelt
Special Education Resource Facilitator
SPED
Chris Walker ext 3457
Special Education Resource Facilitator
SPED
605-743-2567
Ginger Wardlow
Special Education Resource Facilitator
SPED
Amanda Creviston
School Psychologist
SPED
605-743-2567
Becky Greble
Occupational Therapist
Freedom Elementary
Matthew Lingo ext 3247
Speech/Language Pathologist
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Mallory McCollister ext 3312
Speech/Language Pathologist
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Debra Groninga ext 3415
Behavior Specialist
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Janet Hansen
SPED Aide
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kaitlin Howdle
SPED Aide
SPED
605-743-2567
Jana Maxwell
SPED Aide
SPED
605-743-2567
Courtney Opbroek
SPED Aide
SPED
605-743-2567
Shawn Soli
SPED Aide
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kristen Jacobsen ext 3397
Band Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Shannon Johnson ext 3366
Interventionist
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Kyle Knips ext 3286
Tech Integrationist
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Shawn Koch ext 3396
PE Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Tyler Muth ext 3393
Media Specialist
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Cari Olson
ELL Coordinator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Megan Petersen ext 3322
Art Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Blake Schlarmann ext 3348
Music Teacher
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Carrie Schlim ext. 3146
EL Facilitator
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Teri Baer
Kitchen
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Angie DeBruin
Kitchen
Child Nutrition
605-743-2567
Patty Schnetter
Kitchen
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Shelly Walters
Head Cook
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Damira Heco
Custodian
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Melissa Kaukovich
Custodian
Custodial | Maintenance
Butch Miller
Maintenance
Freedom Elementary
605-743-2567
Bill Weeldreyer
Custodian
Custodial | Maintenance